Board of Directors

Executive Committee

President - Joe Williams

Vice President -Walter Sampson

Secretary - Rena' Nicklie

Treasurer - Marvin Adams

Member - Mark Hoover

Member - Etta Kuzakin

Member - Niki Tshibaka


Target Area Representatives

Robert Hoffman, Association of Village Council Presidents, Inc.

Association of Village Council Presidents, Inc
Robert Hoffman

 

Photo Coming Soon

Child Development Policy Council
Ashley Hicks

 

Mark Hoover, Chugachmiut

Chugachmiut
Mark Hoover

 

Rene Nicklie, Copper River Native Assocation

Copper River Native Association
Rena' Nicklie

 

Photo Coming Soon

Aleutian/Pribilof Islands Association
Etta Kuzakin

 

Photo Coming Soon

Bristol Bay Native Association
Ted Angasan

 

Photo Coming Soon

Central Council Tlingit & Haida Indian Tribes of Alaska
Delbert Kadake

 

Photo Coming Soon

Kawerak, Inc.
Barb Gray

 

Photo Coming Soon

Kodiak Area Native Association
Margaret Roberts

 

Photo Coming Soon

Maniilaq Association
Percy Ballot

 

Photo Coming Soon

Tanana Chiefs Conference
Nancy James

 

Photo Coming Soon

Alaska Native Brotherhood/Sisterhood
Joe Williams

 

Private Sector Representatives

Nikole Nelson, Alaska Legal Services Corporation

Alaska Legal Services Corporation
Nikole Nelson

 

Myrna Torgramsen, Alaska Village Initiatives

Alaska Village Initiatives
Myrna Torgramsen

 

Photo Coming Soon

AK Natural Scentz
Amanda McFarland

 

Photo Coming Soon

TBD
Vacant

 

Public Representatives

Photo Coming Soon

Alaska Cooperative Extension Service
Leif Albertson

 

Representative Chuck Kopp, Governor / Lt. Governor of Alaska

Governor / Lt. Governor of Alaska
Vacant

 

Representative Chuck Kopp, Governor / Lt. Governor of Alaska

Municipality of Anchorage
Claire Pywell

 

Marvin Adams, Anchorage Council Tlingit & Haida Indian Tribes of AK

Anchorage Council Tlingit & Haida Indian Tribes of AK
Marvin Adams

 

Photo Coming Soon

Native Village of Hooper Bay
Chief Eric Olson

 

Photo Coming Soon

Northwest Arctic Borough
Walter Sampson

 

Photo Coming Soon

State of Alaska, Department of Education and Early Development
Niki Tshibaka

 

Photo Coming Soon

TBD
Vacant

 

Youth Representatives

Nikole Nelson, Alaska Legal Services Corporation

Shishmaref
Esau Sinnok

 

Matthew Anderson, Bright Road Wealth Management

Nome
Adelaine Ahmasuk

 

Board of Directors Network Access  |  Member Login